?

Log in

MIGHTYJUSTICE
The internet/gaming lifestyle community
Recent Entries 
6th-Jan-2011 05:31 pm - Portal MMORPG Games
Founded in the coolest network portal for mmo games, so he http://mmorpg.com.ua/ B differs from other similar pile - a large number of videos, a huge catalog of games and database software for online toys. Just do not count them as spam) if you have something interesting - pishim in a personal or on my blog
Перевод - Нашол в сети клевый портал об ммо играх вот он http://mmorpg.com.ua/ в отличае от кучи других подобных - большое количество видеороликов, огромный каталог игр и база программ для онлайн игрушек. Вобщем не сочтите за спам ) если есть у вас что то интересное - пишиме в личку или в моем блоге
13th-Jan-2007 04:12 pm - MJUPDATE0006
MightyJustice - Index
The forums and the front page are merged to one mega page now. News posts = threads and so on.
24th-Dec-2006 04:50 pm - Forums re-open
The main problem we had with the previous forum is the fact that it didn't display new post icons correctly, meaning you wouldn't know what posts you had missed unless you were checking on the day of posting.

However, I do have an expired vBulletin license, which allows me to use a recent version of the software. It just doesn't let me use the spiffy latest version, which isn't too much of an issue.

So, much to the disappointment of many users, we have a brand new forum that's here to be used. Let's get a decent community going this time!

http://www.mightyjustice.net/forum/index.php
8th-Oct-2006 09:44 pm - MightyJustice 9


It's been a month, damn. Sorry about the delay and we're sorry if this episode isn't up to scratch. Envy's just moved out and it's been tough gettin the show together without him.

Anyway, on this episode;
Poy Poy (PSX)
Prince of Persia: The Two Thrones (PC)
Zombie Zone (PS2)
Fatal Fury: Wild Ambition (PSX)
Phantasy Star Universe Preview

A protip as usual, not much else. Episode 10 will be our 10th episode aniversary special, look out for it.

LINK: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iTlIhWhuXhc

10th-Sep-2006 09:51 am - Episode 8

I have to say, this is the best episode so far. A few awesome game skits this episode.

Reviews: Typing of the Dead (PC), Zombie Nation (NES), Pokémon Gold (GBC) & Albatross 18 (PC)

Oh yeah.. theres one other secret review we forgot to mention and Jubei has a surprise announcement at the end of the episode!
Taken from the MightyJustice website, posted by VladBypass.

So yesterday we started off planning everything we were going to do (this consisted of us just sitting around talking haha :))

...and as we all gathered our thoughts on the games we were going to review, we built up our set for the intro and outro taping! (just a table, a clothes tressle with timber on it for the camera, and a few other misc props haha) and headed straight into taping.

The intro will be as a surprise as it starts with myself and GameDog! introducing the show and it goes from there, and I assure you, it's quality laughs and entertainment ;)

After that first bit of taping, we took GameDog! down for a walk to the park near by, where Jubei filmed the intro's for envy's and my review! (Extreme PANGYAAAA and Pokemon Hunting action ensued... muahaha :))

From there it was back to the Jubei Gaming Household where we filmed a lot more random bits and pieces and part of what will be the intro/outro funny stuff for Jubei's Zombie Head review haha :D
^^ This is going to be one of the funniest parts of the show (including GameDog's Fetish which may appear on the episode... Don't ask it's quite horrible :X)

And to finish the day off, we played Street Fight Alpha 3 and had a Beer. Twas a nice end indeeeeedy... Oh and me pulling out super combos was kinda nice too haha :D

Anyway thats my breakdown of Episode 8's recording sesh 1! Hope you enjoyed reading, and I hope it gets ya excited for whats to come in two weeks time! :D


Expect episode 8 the weekend after next.
26th-Aug-2006 03:37 pm - Episode 7

In this episode, we try a new format! Game reviews, Protips, Gaming News and so on.

Reviews; Aussie Rules Footy (NES), Mario Kart Double Dash (GCN), Space Channel 5 Part 2 (PS2) & Mega Man: The Wily Wars (SMD)

We also take a look at MMORPGs in a Nutshell!

Finally, the AVcon Special of the MightyJustice Gaming Show is here! That's right, MJGS episode 6!

In this episode, we have footage from the AVcon tournaments, not all of them, though. (We can only be at so many places at once) We've also got footage of sumo suit wrestling, some interviews and so on.

This episode's reviews are; Tony Hawks Underground 2 (PC), ESPN Extreme Games (PS1), Sonic the Hedgehog (SMS), 50 Cent: Bulletproof (PS2) & Double Dragon Advance (GBA).

Enjoy, guys!

Note: There's a problem where the footage will randomly hiccup from time to time, I've tried fixing this, but it's a problem with the WMV format and the footage clashing. I'll make a higher quality google video version shortly.
22nd-Jul-2006 03:01 pm - Episode 5
Episode 5 of the MightyJustice Gaming Show is here! We welcome our new reviewer; DarkBeat! Also, no AVcon this episode, that will be in the next episode.

In this episode; DevilKings (PS2), Capcom Fighting Jam (PS2), My Hero (SMS), Cannon Fodder (SMD) & Operation Wolf (Arcade)

Also, Jubei plays a prank on Envy and we try our hand at gaming news!

LINK: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IunhzMfsk_A
2nd-Jul-2006 03:46 pm - Episode 3
It's episode 3 of the awesome MightyJustice Gaming Show. In thisepisode, we welcome VladBypass to the review crew and we return to boxreviews!

Reviewsthis episode are; E.T. (Atari 2600), Super Smash Bros Melee (GCN), TonyHawk's Underground (PC), Phantasy Star Online: Episode I & II (GCN)& F-Zero (SNES)

Also, Envy is an unhappy review and does not like the crappy games he's been given to review. So, in this episode..

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nymKKtCL4LQ
This page was loaded Mar 28th 2017, 6:04 am GMT.